Skip to main content Skip to site footer

WHO'S WHO

The Board

Chairman: Stefan Rupp

Chief Executive Officer: Ryan Sparks

Director and Company Secretary: Alan Biggin FCA

 

Honorary Vice President: Mark Lawn

 

On The Field

Manager: Mark Hughes

Assistant Manager: Glyn Hodges

First-Team Coach/Loans Manager: Mark Trueman

Head of Recruitment: Stephen Gent

Goalkeeping Coach: Colin Doyle

Head of Performance: Greg Stebbings

Head Physiotherapist: Dayle Avison

First-Team Therapist: Nick Akerman

Performance Analyst and Player Welfare OfficerRobbie Bloodworth

Performance Analyst: Scott Dyer

Kit Manager: Dom Lister

Regional Scout (North): Ray Mathias

Regional Scout (Midlands): Stan Martin

Regional Scout (South): Lee Adam

Club Doctor: Dr. Andrew Smith

Club Chiropodist: Russell Kenningham

First-Team Catering Assistant: Leanne Higgs

Head of Coaching and Player Development: Conor Marlin

Head of Foundation Phase Coaching and Recruitment: Alan Nevison

Lead Professional Development Phase Coach: Ryan Farrell

Lead Youth Development Phase Coach: Tom Butcher

Academy Physiotherapist: Joe Gannon

Academy Head of Analysis: Jamie Wolstenholme

Academy Administrator and Safeguarding Officer: Lee-Ann Brewer

 

Behind The Scenes

Director of Operations and Senior Safeguarding Officer: Paula Watson

Chief Commercial Officer: Davide Longo

Club Secretary: Mark Harrison

Director of Brand, Marketing and Media: Luke Flacks

Head of Finance: Robin Knight

Head of Ticketing, Data & CRM: Marco Townson

Head Groundsman: Mick Doyle

Head of Maintenance: Mark Tingle

Commercial Manager: Michael Shackleton

Media Manager: Lewis Redmond

Digital Content Manager: Sam Pearce

Ticket Office Manager: Mick Lamb

Business Development Executive: Bradleigh Pioli

Administration Manager: Shaneque Rowe

Digital Content Creator: Ethan Pickering

Ticketing and Direct Debit Executive: Dean Lamb

Cleaning Supervisor: Janice Himsworth

Assistant Groundsman: Damien Doyle

Maintenance Assistant: Andrew Johnson

Maintenance Assistant: Terry Parkinson

Maintenance Assistant: Charles Palmer

Laundry and Cleaning Assistant: Karen Marshall

Cleaning Assistant: Juliet Musa

Safety Officer: Jonathan Heaton

Finance Assistant: Amy Leach

Commercial Executive: Mick Russell

Deputy Safety Officer: Chris Cusick

Club Photographer: Thomas Gadd

Stadium Announcer: Darren Harper

Community Foundation CEO: Ian Ormondroyd

Supporter and Disability Liaison Officer: Marco Townson

Club Chaplain: Oliver Evans

 

Associate Directors

Graham Jones

James Lockwood

Steve Longbottom

Dennis Matthewman

Jean Matthewman

Lena Owen

Roger Owen

 

Honorary Associate Directors

Mike Smith

 

Ownership

Bradford City Football Club Limited is owned by ER SPORTSGROUP GmbH, which is 100% owned by Stefan Rupp.

iFollow Next Match Tickets Contact